Next

Participants of the Open Student Contest in Painting "Silver Easel" are defined!

Previous

01 October 2017
Sample pic

Responsible and such anticipated moment has come - today, on October 1, 2017, the Organizing Committee will release the list of students who passed the selecting stage and will take part in the Open Student Contest in Painting "Silver Easel"!

In total within the period from 1 to 26 September 2017, the Organizing Committee received application forms along with the portfolios of works of 332 students from 64 educational institutions. In addition to Ukrainian, young artists from Hungary, Slovakia, Poland, Romania and Belarus sent their application forms. According to the results of secret estimation of applicants’ creative works by the Expert Council, 50 students successfully passed the pre-selection, including two students from foreign universities (Hungary and Poland).

The Organizing Committee of "Silver Easel" expresses its sincere gratitude to all students who have shown interest in the contest and sent their applications and portfolio of works. All of you are undoubtedly talented, and we are sure that those who have not passed the preliminary selection will overcome this stage next time! At the moment, we urge you to keep on working, to improve yourself in order to realize your creative potential and succeed in future art events!

Thus, the participants of the Open Student Contest in Painting "Silver Easel", which will be held in Uzhhorod on 9-14 October 2017, are:

  1. Olena Shtepura – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  2. Mykola Kotsohub – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  3. Zakhar Shevchuk – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  4. Krystyna Melnyk – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  5. Yevheniia Bozhko – Odesa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture.

  6. Hanna Stepanchenko – Regional Communal Higher Educational Institution “Dnipropetrovsk Theatre and Art College".

  7. Zorian Sush – Ivano-Frankivsk University of Law named after King Danylo Halytskyi.

  8. Ivan Voloshyn – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  9. Bohdan Katolyk – Kharkiv State Art College.

  10. Bohdan Bieliei – Lviv National Academy of Arts.

  11. Adelina Baieva – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  12. Olesia Rybchenko – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  13. Alona Shlapak – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  14. Vitaliia Lakhman – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  15. Taras Hodvan – Transcarpathian Academy of Arts.

  16. Veronika Zasadna – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  17. Anastasiia Avula – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  18. Ihor Nekrakha – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  19. Yaroslav Leonets – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  20. Anatolii Misiuk – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  21. Zlata Shyshman – Odesa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture.

  22. Anhelina Hafynets – Transcarpathian Academy of Arts.

  23. Polina Shcherbyna – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  24. Alina Kryvonos – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  25. Denys Metelin – Ukrainian Academy of Printing.

  26. Veronika Syrotkina – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA)

  27. Veronika Hapchenko – The Academy of Fine Arts (ASP) in Krakow.

  28. Renata Maslianko – Transcarpathian Academy of Arts.

  29. Anastasiia Khudiakova – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  30. Serhii Korabelnikov – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  31. Maksym Malylo – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  32. Taras Kopanskyi – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  33. Ivan Frolov – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  34. Ruslan Luchka – Lviv National Academy of Arts.

  35. Kateryna Aliinyk – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  36. Yakiv Burda – Kyiv State Institute of Decorative and Applied Arts and Design named after M. Boichuk.

  37. Alina Hrubets – Lviv National Academy of Arts.

  38. Sofiia Yesakova – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  39. Olena Kryvonos – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  40. Yevheniia Machkovska – Dnipropetrovsk Theatre and Art College.

  41. Oksana Boiko – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

  42. Artem Brazhnyk – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  43. Andrii Chyzhov – Lviv National Academy of Arts.

  44. Vladyslav Riaboshtan – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  45. Yevhenii Orlov – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  46. Valentyna Vaskialite – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  47. Yurii Kopanskyi – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  48. Myroslava-Anastasiia Fedchenko – National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture (NAFAA).

  49. Bankuti Gergo – Hungarian University of Fine Arts.

  50. Hanna Kozeletska – Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts.

Congratulations to the winners! See you in Uzhhorod on 9 October 2017!

© Art&Culture Foundation Brovdi Art

Next

Participants of the Open Student Contest in Painting "Silver Easel" are defined!

Previous