Winners of special awards

Laureates of the special prizes from the partners of the 3th Open Student Contest in Painting “Silver Easel” were 17 participants:

Bieliei Bohdan

Lviv National Academy of Arts

Special prizes from the curator of art projects Igor Abramovych and the Foundation for Cultural Initiatives ArtHuss

Bieliei Bohdan
Bieliei Bohdan
Bieliei Bohdan

Bozhko Yevheniia

Odesa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture

Special prizes from Royal Talens and the "Fine Art" magazine

Bozhko Yevheniia
Bozhko Yevheniia
Bozhko Yevheniia

Burda Yakiv

Kyiv State Institute of Decorative and Applied Arts and Design named after M. Boichuk

Special prizes from the curator of art projects Igor Abramovych

Burda Yakiv
Burda Yakiv
Burda Yakiv

Hafynets Anhelina

Transcarpathian Academy of Arts Special prize from Ukrainian Transport Insurance Company UTICO
Hafynets Anhelina
Hafynets Anhelina
Hafynets Anhelina

Hodvan Taras

Transcarpathian Academy of Arts

Special prizes from the art residency "Velykyi Pereviz", the gallery of contemporary art Voloshyn Gallery

Hodvan Taras
Hodvan Taras
Hodvan Taras

Yesakova Sofiia

National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture

Special prizes from the art residency "Velykyi Pereviz"

Yesakova Sofiia
Yesakova Sofiia
Yesakova Sofiia

Korabelnikov Serhii

National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture

Special prize from the "Fine Art" magazine

Korabelnikov Serhii
Korabelnikov Serhii
Korabelnikov Serhii

Kotsohub Mykola

Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts

Special prize from Ukrainian Transport Insurance Company UTICO

Kotsohub Mykola
Kotsohub Mykola
Kotsohub Mykola

Leonets Yaroslav

Kharkiv State Academy of Design and Fine Arts

Special prize from Ukrainian Transport Insurance Company UTICO

Leonets Yaroslav
Leonets Yaroslav
Leonets Yaroslav

Melnyk Krystyna

National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture Special prize from the "Fine Art" magazine
Melnyk Krystyna
Melnyk Krystyna
Melnyk Krystyna

Metelin Denys

Ukrainian Academy of Printing Special prize from the information portal ArtsLooker
Metelin Denys
Metelin Denys
Metelin Denys

Orlov Yevhenii

National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture

Special prizes from the curator of art projects Igor Abramovych, the "Fine Art" magazine, the art residency of Taras Tabaka

Orlov Yevhenii
Orlov Yevhenii
Orlov Yevhenii

Sush Zorian

Ivano-Frankivsk University of Law named after King Danylo Halytskyi

Special prizes from the art residency "Velykyi Pereviz"

Sush Zorian
Sush Zorian
Sush Zorian

Shevchuk Zakhar

National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture

Special prizes from the Anatolii Kryvolap Foundation, Sergey Makhno Architects Design Studio

Shevchuk Zakhar
Shevchuk Zakhar
Shevchuk Zakhar

Shtepura Olena

National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture

Special prizes from the Transcarpathian Academy of Arts, the art residency of Taras Tabaka and the "Fine Art" magazine

Shtepura Olena
Shtepura Olena
Shtepura Olena

Bankuti Gergo

Hungarian University of Fine Arts

Special prizes from the curator of art projects Igor Abramovych, Sergey Makhno Architects Design Studio Architects, the gallery of contemporary art Voloshyn Gallery, residency of Petro Riaska "Sorry, no rooms"

Bankuti Gergo
Bankuti Gergo
Bankuti Gergo

Shcherbyna Polina

National Academy of Fine Art and Architecture
Shcherbyna Polina
Shcherbyna Polina
Shcherbyna Polina
Address:
1, Zhupanatska square,
off. 7, Uzhhorod, 88000
Work schedule:
Mon-Fri: 9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Sat-Sun – days off
Contest Manager:
+38 (063) 101-33-13